Carson Ferguson

3/3/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

3/3/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

SAS/Mid-East SLM $20,000 TO WIN

Classes

  • Street Stock20 entries
  • Stock 414 entries
  • Thunder Bomber23 entries
  • MidEast SLMS25 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models25 entries
  • Mid-East 604 LMS25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson Ferguson

Carson Ferguson

Lincolnton, NC

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 4 2 2
Hot Lap/Qualifying group 1 19.132 4 3
MidEast SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 3 1 - -
Qualifying 1 - -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 3 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
3 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
4 4 83 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 8 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
6 2 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -4
7 7 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC -
8 9 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
9 5 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -4
10 14 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 4
11 12 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
12 15 8 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
13 16 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
14 10 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -4
15 11 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -4
16 13 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
17 17 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
18 20 11D Daulton Dabbs Daulton Dabbs Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
19 18 29 Geoff Pursley Geoff Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
DNS 19 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 4 83 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
3 3 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC -
4 6 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
5 5 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
7 1 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 4 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
4 3 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
5 5 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -
6 6 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
7 7 11D Daulton Dabbs Daulton Dabbs Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
3 3 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -
4 5 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
5 4 8 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
6 6 29 Geoff Pursley Geoff Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.788
2 6 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.016
3 1 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 19.091
4 7 83 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.132
5 3 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.384
6 2 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 19.867
7 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.870

Hot Lap/Qualifying group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
2 2 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC
3 3 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
4 1 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
5 4 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC
6 6 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
7 5 11D Daulton Dabbs Daulton Dabbs Sumter, SC Sumter, SC

Hot Lap/Qualifying group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
2 5 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
3 4 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC
4 2 8 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
5 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
6 3 29 Geoff Pursley Geoff Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC

MidEast SLMS

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
3 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
4 8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 4
5 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -4
6 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 10 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
8 16 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 8
9 15 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
10 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -7
11 11 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
12 13 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
13 18 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 5
14 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
15 21 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 6
16 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
17 25 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 8
18 20 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
19 23 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 4
20 22 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
21 19 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -2
22 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -13
23 24 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
24 14 214 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -10
DNS 17 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
Hoopaugh Grading Company
Franklin Enterprises
WP Racing Shocks
Coltman Farms
Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas
John Page Racing
Armslist.com
Baker Mitchell Plumbing Company
Brad Benton Trucking
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Tribble Electric
Swift Springs USA
Wiles Racing
Winters Rearends
Night Owl National Contractors
Indocil Art
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wilwood
Longhorn by WP
Sunoco Race Fuel
Little Pink Houses of Hope
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
K1 Race Gear
Hooker Harness
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Bell Helmets
Howe Racing Enterprises
ASI Racewear
Buzze Racing
Lucas oil
MatMan Designs
Allstar Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
DRP Performance Products
Quick Car
FK Rod Ends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Max Papis Inc
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Bilstein Shocks
Collins Signs
Sweet MFG
Hoosier Tire South
Walker Performance Filtration
Fluid Logic
MyRacePass