Carson Ferguson

1/27/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Enduros20 entries
  • Dirt Mini Late Models24 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models29 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models40 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson Ferguson

Carson Ferguson

Lincolnton, NC

602 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Qualifying 1 9 13
604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 11 -2
Qualifying 1 16.337 9 -

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
2 6 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 4
3 4 3G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
4 3 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -1
5 9 4F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
6 13 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 7
7 5 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -2
8 19 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 11
9 15 23R JJ Reich JJ Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 6
10 17 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
11 11 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
12 8 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -4
13 14 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
14 16 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 2
15 21 1F Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 6
16 18 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 2
17 26 41M Ashley Murphy Ashley Murphy Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 9
18 2 3P Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -16
19 22 14T Brad Kinchen Brad Kinchen Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
20 27 29S Derek Stanley Derek Stanley Sopchoppy, FL Sopchoppy, FL 7
21 23 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
22 20 8B Wilson Boyd Wilson Boyd Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA -2
23 25 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
24 24 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
25 10 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -15
26 12 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -14
27 7 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA -20
DNS 28 56 Leonard Adams Leonard Adams Martin, GA Martin, GA -
DNS 29 17 Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
2 29 3P Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA
3 19 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA
4 28 3G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
5 25 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA
6 24 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
7 7 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA
8 4 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
9 22 4F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
10 27 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
11 14 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
12 16 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
13 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL
14 15 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA
15 10 23R JJ Reich JJ Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA
16 17 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA
17 5 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
18 26 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA
19 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA
20 1 8B Wilson Boyd Wilson Boyd Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA
21 20 1F Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA
22 18 14T Brad Kinchen Brad Kinchen Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
23 13 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
24 9 611 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA
25 11 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
26 21 41M Ashley Murphy Ashley Murphy Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA
27 6 29S Derek Stanley Derek Stanley Sopchoppy, FL Sopchoppy, FL
DNS 3 56 Leonard Adams Leonard Adams Martin, GA Martin, GA
DNS 12 17 Johnny Faucett Johnny Faucett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL
All transfer

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 5 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 3
3 2 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
4 3 4F Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA -1
5 4 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
6 8 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 3
8 12 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
9 11 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
10 7 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
11 9 1 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
12 6 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -6
13 14 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
14 13 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
15 15 86 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
16 16 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
17 24 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 7
18 19 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
19 20 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 1
20 21 7M Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 1
21 22 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
22 18 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -4
DNS 17 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
DNS 23 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.966
2 16 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.159
3 26 4F Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 16.217
4 37 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.245
5 11 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 16.248
6 21 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 16.265
7 28 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.272
8 15 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.308
9 9 1 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.337
10 30 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.347
11 3 18I Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.348
12 25 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.359
13 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.405
14 5 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.416
15 2 86 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.463
16 4 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.522
Top 16 transfer
17 23 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.527
18 35 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 16.550
19 34 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.559
20 32 15 Mitch Fulford Mitch Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 16.613
21 20 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.616
22 8 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.616
23 33 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.627
24 38 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 16.652
25 7 7M Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 16.734
26 18 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 16.738
27 36 4RF Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.796
28 24 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.852
29 17 1C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.878
30 40 XBM Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.900
31 29 26 Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 16.903
32 19 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 16.942
33 31 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.958
34 14 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 16.997
35 13 47A Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 17.031
36 27 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 17.102
37 22 7S John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.514
38 10 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 18.042
DNS 1 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.042
DNS 12 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 18.042
Hoopaugh Grading Company
Franklin Enterprises
WP Racing Shocks
Coltman Farms
Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas
John Page Racing
Armslist.com
Baker Mitchell Plumbing Company
Brad Benton Trucking
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Tribble Electric
Swift Springs USA
Wiles Racing
Winters Rearends
Night Owl National Contractors
Indocil Art
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wilwood
Longhorn by WP
Sunoco Race Fuel
Little Pink Houses of Hope
Live Oak Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
K1 Race Gear
Hooker Harness
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Bell Helmets
Howe Racing Enterprises
ASI Racewear
Buzze Racing
Lucas oil
MatMan Designs
Allstar Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
DRP Performance Products
Quick Car
FK Rod Ends
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Max Papis Inc
Carolina Roofing and Gutters
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Bilstein Shocks
Collins Signs
Sweet MFG
Hoosier Tire South
Walker Performance Filtration
Fluid Logic
MyRacePass